N.H. Fish and Game Staff Directory

Telephone area code is 603

License or registration question? Email LicenseandRegistration@wildlife.nh.gov

Click here to learn how to contact a C.O.

Skip to regional facilities and hatcheries.

NOTE: Most Fish and Game offices, including the Licensing Office in Concord, are open to the public from 8:15 a.m. to 4:15 p.m. If planning a visit to one of our regional facilities, please call ahead to make sure it is open.

CLICK HERE to search for Fish and Game staff by name, or use "view state employee listings by department" for a full staff list. (NH State directory courtesy of NH Administrative Services - will launch a new window)
 
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S OFFICE - (603) 271-3511
Glenn Normandeau, Executive Director
Tanya L. Haskell, Administrative Assistant
Evan Mulholland, Legislative/Rules Coordinator
Randy Curtis, Federal Aid Coordinator
Lindsay Webb, Landowner Relations Coordinator
Carol Henderson, Environmental Review Coordinator
LAW ENFORCEMENT DIVISION - (603) 271-3127
Col. Martin Garabedian, Law Enforcement Division Chief
Maj. Kevin Jordan
Administrative Lt. Heidi Murphy
Sgt. David Eskeland
Lisa LaChapelle, Administrative Secretary - (603) 271-3128
OHRV - (603) 271-3129
Capt. John Wimsatt
Dennis Etchells, OHRV Program Assistant
Dispatch - (603) 271-3361
Kristin Ritz
Lt. James Juneau, District 5 Chief
HUMAN RESOURCES - (603) 271-5824
Tom Bourgault, HR Administrator and ADA Coordinator - Thomas.Bourgault@wildlife.nh.gov
Kim Crowley, HR Coordinator
Cynthia Vachon, Payroll Officer
FACILITIES AND LANDS DIVISION - (603) 271-1134
Richard Fink, Facilities and Lands Division Chief
Garret Graaskamp, Biologist III - Public Boat Access Coordinator
Richard Cook, Land Agent, 271-1133
Betsy McNaughten, Land Agent, 271-6640
Jack Snow, Access Maintenance Supervisor
Alan Moody, Engineering Technician
Jeff Preve, Construction Foreman
Dale Temple, Maintenance Mechanic III
Maintenance Mechanic II (Vacant)
Glenn Walling, Grounds Foreman
BUSINESS DIVISION - (603) 271-2741
Kathy LaBonte, Business Division Chief
Donna Preve, Administrative Secretary
Joanne Elmasry, Accountant
Linda Shaw - Federal Aid Accountant
William Nichols, Shipping & Receiving
BUSINESS / FLEET MANAGEMENT - (603) 271-2601
Bruce Ordway, Fleet Mechanic
BUSINESS / FRONT DESK - (603) 271-3422
Kathi Hurst, Program Assistant
Jessica Hamel, Program Assistant
BUSINESS / LICENSING & REGISTRATION - (603) 271-2743
Sue Perry, Licensing Supervisor
Jamie Belrose, Program Specialist
June Cosselman, Data Entry/Audit Clerk
Julie St. Pierre, Data Entry/Audit Clerk
Michele Hanneman, Data Entry/Audit Clerk
WILDLIFE DIVISION - (603) 271-2461
Mark Ellingwood, Wildlife Division Chief
Kent Gustafson, Wildlife Programs Administrator
Ellen Macneil, Administrative Secretary
John Kanter, Nongame and Endangered Wildlife Program Coordinator
Daniel Bergeron, Wildlife Biologist, Biometrician/Deer Project Leader
Jim Oehler, Wildlife Biologist, State Lands Habitat Biologist
Mike Marchand, Wildlife Biologist, Wetlands Biologist
Emily Preston, Wildlife Biologist/Outreach Biologist
Loren Valliere, Biological Technician
Brian Lemire, Forester
Kim Tuttle, Wildlife Biologist, Nongame
Heidi Holman, Wildlife Biologist, Nongame (Karner Blue Butterfly)
Allison Keating, Program Planner
Brett Ferry, Biological Technician
Denyce Gagne, Biological Technician
Brendan Clifford, Wildlife Biologist
Linda Verville, Wildlife Program Specialist
Cheryl Talon, Data Entry Technician
Rob Calvert, Wildlife Damage Specialist (Concord, 603-223-6832)
Will Staats, Wildlife Biologist, Regional Biologist (Region 1, 603-788-3164)
Andrew Timmins, Wildlife Biologist, Bear Project Leader (Reg. 1, 603-788-3164)
Jillian Kilborn, Wildlife Biologist, Regional Biologist (Reg. 1, 603-788-3164)
Kristine Rines, Wildlife Biologist, Moose Project Leader (Reg. 2, 603-744-5470)
Karen Bordeau, Wildlife Biologist, Pheasant & Small Game Project Leader (Reg. 2, 603-744-5470)
Jessica Carloni, Wildlife Biologist, Waterfowl Project Leader (Reg. 3, 603-868-1095)
Patrick Tate, Wildlife Biologist, Furbearer Project Leader (Reg. 3, 603-868-1095)
Ted Walski, Wildlife Biologist, Turkey Project Leader (Reg. 4, 603-352-9669)
INLAND FISHERIES DIVISION - (603) 271-2501
Vikki Leonard, Administrative Secretary
Jason Smith, Inland Fisheries Division Chief
Jason Smith, Hatchery Supervisor
Scott Decker, Program Supervisor
John Magee, Habitat Biologist
Matthew A Carpenter, Biologist II
Ben Nugent, Fisheries Biologist
Dianne Timmins, Cold Water Fisheries Biologist II (Region 1, 603-788-3164)
Andrew Schafermeyer, Fisheries Biologist I (Region 1, 603-788-3164)
Donald Miller, Large Lakes Fisheries Biologist II (Region 2, 603-744-5470)
John Viar, Fisheries Biologist I (Region 2, 603-744-5470)
Gabe Gries, Warmwater Fisheries Biologist II (Region 4, 603-352-9669)
Jason Carrier, Fisheries Biologist I (Region 4, 603-352-9669)
PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION - (603) 271-3211
Jon Charpentier, Public Affairs Division Chief
Kathy Galvin, Administrative Secretary
Jane Vachon, Information Programs Supervisor
Information Officer (Vacant)
Pam Riel, Publications Coordinator
Victor Young, Publications Layout and Design
Wildlife Education Supervisor/Naturalist (Vacant)
Wildlife Educator (Vacant)
Mary Goodyear, Wildlife Educator
Broadcast Media and Marketing Supervisor (Vacant)
Jason Phillippy, Broadcast Media Specialist
Mark Beauchesne, Advertising and Promotions Coordinator
PUBLIC AFFAIRS - AQUATIC / HUNTER EDUCATION - (603) 271-3212
Laura Ryder, Aquatic Ed/Hunter Ed Supervisor
Lisa Collins, Aquatic Ed/Hunter Ed/BOW Secretary
Kyle Glencross, Let's Go Fishing Coordinator
Judy Tumosa, Aquatic Resources Educator
Tina Davenport, BOW Coordinator
Joshua Mackay, Hunter and Bowhunter Education Coordinator
Tom Flynn, Owl Brook Hunter Education Center Manager/Trapper Education Coordinator (603-536-1290 - Holderness)
Eric Geib, Hunter Education Program Assistant, Owl Brook (603-536-1290)
MARINE FISHERIES DIVISION - (603) 868-1095
Douglas Grout, Marine Division Chief
Cheri Patterson, Marine Program Supervisor
Valerie Bergeron, Program Assistant
Joshua Carloni, Marine Biologist I
Michael Dionne, Marine Biologist I
Robert Eckert, Marine Biologist I
Marine Biologist I (Vacant)
Rebecca Heuss, Marine Biologist I
Conor O’Donnell, Biological Tech
Bruce Smith, Marine Biologist
Kevin Sullivan, Marine Biologist II
Renee Zobel, Marine Biologist II
Shane Conlin, Biological Aide
Ed Motyka, Biological Aide
GREAT BAY NATIONAL ESTUARINE RESEARCH RESERVE (GBNERR)/
GREAT BAY DISCOVERY CENTER
Cory Riley, GBNERR Program Supervisor (603-868-1095)
Paul Stacey, GBNERR Research Coordinator
Kelle Loughlin, Education Coordinator, Great Bay Discovery Center (603-778-0015)
Beth Heckman, Asst. Education Coordinator
Steve Miller, Coastal Training Program Coordinator
Rachel Stevens, Stewardship Coordinator
Melissa Brogle, Volunteer Coordinator
Jill Bartollota, GBNERR Naturalist
Jay Sullivan, Naturalist
Don Tordoff, Caretaker/Facilities Manager
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
[These positions are within the N.H. Department of Information Technology (DoIT)]
IT Manager, 271-2164 (Vacant)
Brian Fife, Desktop Support, 271-3015
Heidi Massey, Database Administrator, 271-4040
Katie Callahan, GIS, 271-3014
 

REGIONAL FACILITIES and HATCHERIES

Region 1 Lancaster 788-3164
Sue Fogg, Executive Secretary, Region 1
788-3164
Region 2 New Hampton 744-5470
Kristin Harmon, Executive Secretary, Region 2
744-5470
Region 3 Durham 868-1095
Valerie Bergeron, Program Ass't, Region 3 868-1095
Region 4 Keene 352-9669
Patricia Hersom, Executive Secretary, Region 4
352-9669
Hatcheries:
Berlin State Fish Hatchery 449-3412
Milford State Fish Hatchery 673-1416
New Hampton State Fish Hatchery 744-3709
Powder Mill State Fish Hatchery 859-2041
Twin Mountain State Fish Hatchery 846-5429
Warren State Fish Hatchery 764-8593
Education Centers:
Owl Brook Hunter Ed Center, Holderness 536-1290
Twin Mtn. Fish & Wildlife Center, Twin Mountain 846-5108
Warren Visitors Center, Warren 764-8593
Great Bay Discovery Center, Greenland 778-0015
Other F&G contacts:
USDA/Wildlife Services 223-6832

 


About Us
 
NH Fish and Game Dept.
11 Hazen Drive
Concord, NH 03301

603-271-3421
top bottom background image